English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Scientific Instruments)
explosion proof refrigerator [correct]
CONT: Explosion-proof refrigerator model without freezer... for safe storage of flammable solvents...
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Instruments scientifiques)
réfrigérateur antidéflagrant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Réfrigérateur antidéflagrant pour la conservation des solvants inflammables (...)