English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
software development integration laboratory [correct]; SDIL [correct]
CONT: NASA will also launch Europe's laboratory module, the Columbus Orbital Facility.... In return, Europe is providing NASA with two connecting nodes, cryogenic freezer racks, crew refrigerator/freezer racks, sustaining engineering and spares for a laboratory freezer and microgravity science glovebox, and hardware and support for NASA's Software Development Integration Laboratory.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
laboratoire de développement et d'intégration de logiciels [masculine noun]