English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
multi-plate freezer [correct]
DEF: A double-contact freezer consisting of a series of parallel refrigerated metal plates.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
congélateur à plaques multiples [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Congélateur par double contact composé d'une série de plaques métalliques parallèles.