English (Food Industries)
dry foodstuff [correct]
CONT: If dry foodstuff is kept for long periods, remove from original containers and store in airtight glass, metal or heavy plastic containers, refrigerate or store in freezer.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
produit alimentaire deshydraté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Instantané : [...] Se dit d'un produit alimentaire déshydraté (boisson, potage, purée, etc.) qui, après adjonction d'eau, se trouve prêt à être consommé.