English (Collaboration with the FAO; Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
freezer longliner [correct]
CONT: A freezer longliner is a factory vessel that catches fish with long strings of hooks, then brings them aboard for processing and packing.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
palangrier congélateur [correct, masculine noun]; palangrier surgélateur [correct, masculine noun]