English (Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
no-frost freezer [correct]
DEF: Low-temperature refrigerator cabinet in which no frost or ice collects on freezer surfaces or materials stored in cabinet.
French (Machines frigorifiques)
congélateur sans givre [proposal, masculine noun]; congélateur non givrant [proposal, masculine noun]