English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Orbital Stations)
refrigerator/freezer racks [correct, plural]; RFR [correct, plural]; refrigerator-freezer racks [correct, plural]
CONT: The seventh experiment "Heat exchanger water removal for fin heat exchangers of the Refrigerator/Freezer Rack(RFR) "is proposed by a team of engineers... involved in the design and development of the RFR's to be flown on the International Space Station. The RFR is a specially designed refrigerator/freezer that will be used by astronauts on the Station for food stowage and transportation.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Stations orbitales)
bâtis réfrigérateurs/congélateurs [masculine noun, plural]