English (Insurance)
direct damage [correct]; direct loss [correct]
DEF: Damage caused by the direct action of a peril as distinguished from damage done contingently, e. g. a fire may destroy an in machine and do direct damage to it and do indirect or contingent damage to the contents of the freezer which spoil as the result of the refrigerator being shut off.
French (Assurances)
dommages directs [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguros)
daño directo [correct, masculine noun]