English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Embryology)
biological freezer
CONT: Thawing of the embryos may be carried out in a specially adapted biological freezer.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Embryologie)
congélateur biologique [masculine noun]
CONT: La décongélation peut se faire dans un congélateur biologique adapté à cette fin.
OBS: Source(s) : OMS [Organisation mondiale de la Santé] SRT 820, page 47.