English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
domestic freezer [correct]; household freezer [correct]; home freezer [correct]; freezer [correct]
CONT: [A] freezer or household freezer... has a capacity not exceeding 850 L(30 cubic feet).
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques; Appareillage électrique domestique)
congélateur domestique [correct, masculine noun]; congélateur ménager [correct, masculine noun]; congélateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] congélateur ou congélateur domestique a une capacité d'au plus 850 L (30 pieds cubes).
Spanish (Refrigeradores y congeladores domésticos; Aparatos electrodomésticos)
congelador [masculine noun]