English (Trailers and Hauling; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Trucking (Road Transport))
freezer trailer [correct]
CONT: Freezer trailers are a cost-effective alternative to fuel-powered refrigerated trucks or vans. A freezer trailer can be attached to multiple types of vehicles for towing to distribute products such as bakery goods, dairy, flowers, plants, fresh produce, meats, poultry, and seafood. The trailers are also ideal for specific events in which a mobile freezer is required, such as catering events, weddings, outdoor festivals or conventions.
French (Remorques et remorquage; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Camionnage)
remorque de congélation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les remorques de réfrigération et de congélation sont des remorques fourgons en panneaux sandwich isolés et isothermes. [...] Les remorques de réfrigération ont une température de service entre 0 °C et +10 °C et les remorques de congélation, entre -20 °C et +10 °C.