English (Orbital Stations; Research Experiments in Space)
laboratory freezer system [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The laboratory freezer systems provided as part of the LSE [Life Support Equipment] complement are of particular interest to the Life Sciences researchers...
OBS: laboratory freezer system : term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group(ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales; Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
congélateur de laboratoire [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: congélateur de laboratoire : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).