English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
double contact freezer [correct]
DEF: A contact freezer in which the product to be frozen is placed between two refrigerated surfaces.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
congélateur par double contact [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Congélateur par contact dans lequel le produit à congeler est serré entre deux surfaces froides.