English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
freezing capacity [correct]
DEF: The mass of produce that can be frozen per unit time by a particular freezer in specified conditions of entry and final temperatures.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
capacité de congélation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité de denrées qu'une installation de congélation peut congeler dans l'unité de temps.