English (Meats and Meat Industries; Freezing and Refrigerating)
linear mechanical belt freezer [correct]
CONT: KOMA exhibited a stainless steel "turbo runner" which is a linear mechanical belt freezer.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
tunnel frigorifique à transporteur mécanique [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; tunnel frigorifique à tapis mécanique [correct, proposal, masculine noun]