English (Orbital Stations)
cryorack [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Cryorack, an International Standard Payload Rack(ISPR) outfitted with a liner(mechanical infrastructure) and subsystems to support operations of the freezers as well as transportation and operations in the Mini Pressurised Logistic Module(MPLM)...
OBS: cryorack: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
bâti congélateur cryogénique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; cryorack [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: bâti congélateur cryogénique : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).