English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Industrial Electrical Equipment)
commercial chest freezer [correct]; commercial chest-type freezer [correct]; commercial chest type freezer [correct]; commercial horizontal freezer [correct]
CONT: ... commercial chest freezers [or] horizontal freezers come in a variety of sizes and styles from short, sliding door chest freezers that are great for tight spaces to longer models with flip up lids that are similar to the traditional chest freezers[. ]
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Appareillage électrique industriel)
congélateur coffre commercial [correct, masculine noun]; congélateur horizontal commercial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les congélateurs horizontaux sont disponibles en plusieurs tailles. [Les] congélateurs horizontaux commerciaux qui sont autour de 25 pieds cubes sont généralement utilisés dans les magasins, les restaurants et les laboratoires.