English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Scientific Instruments)
surface temperature thermometer [correct]
CONT: Fully-enclosed surface temperature thermometers. Measures surface temperature of pipes, ducts, dies, molds, freezers and ovens. To make measurement, just place thermometer on any horizontal surface.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Instruments scientifiques)
thermomètre pour mesures superficielles [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Thermomètres pour mesures superficielles. Mesure la température superficielle des tuyaux, des canalisations, des moulages, des congélateurs et des fours.