English (Electrical Domestic Appliances)
appliance panel [correct]
OBS: Panel kits are specifically designed to reface refrigerators, freezers, dishwashers, trash compactors, beverage dispensers, under-counter icemakers, and many other appliances to color-coordinate [a] kitchen or wet bar.... Side and top panels are also available on most appliances as well as the fronts.
French (Appareillage électrique domestique)
panneau d'appareil électroménager [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] on peut créer un panneau pour des électroménagers et des fours encastrés.