English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers)
freezer basket [correct]; storage basket [correct]
CONT: The deluxe Kenmore and Viking [freezers] came with extra storage baskets...
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques)
panier de congélateur [correct, masculine noun]; panier de rangement [correct, masculine noun]