English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers)
key-operated pop-out lock [correct]; pop-out lock [correct]
CONT: We had few worries about our test freezers becoming child traps. All had doors equipped with key-operated pop-out locks : the moment the door is locked or unlocked, the key is ejected.
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques)
serrure encastrée qui rejette la clé [feminine noun]