English (Birds; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Beekeeping)
wing activity [correct, noun]
CONT: The bees’ wing activity can raise the temperature in the hive above freezing.
French (Oiseaux; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Élevage des abeilles)
activité alaire [correct, feminine noun]; activité des ailes [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Aves; Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Cría de abejas)
actividad de las alas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Como consecuencia, las prácticas de cría deben concentrarse en limitar la actividad de las alas durante el engorde, especialmente en los momentos previos al sacrificio.