English (Dietetics)
nutritional quality [correct]
CONT: Freezing and frozen storage provide an excellent means of preserving the nutritional quality of foods. At subfreezing temperatures the nutrient loss is extremely slow for the typical storage period used in commercial trade.
French (Diététique)
qualité nutritionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La qualité nutritionnelle des produits congelés rapidement est généralement excellente car les pertes de nutriments (vitamines, éléments minéraux, acides aminés [...] acides gras essentiels, etc.) au cours de la congélation, la conservation et la décongélation, sont minimes.
Spanish (Dietética)
calidad nutricional [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El índice de calidad nutricional (ICN) evalúa la calidad de un nutriente en un alimento, una comida, una dieta con relación a unas recomendaciones.