English (Smallwares; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
ice fishing scoop [correct]; ice scoop [correct]
CONT: This ice fishing season, stop your ice holes from freezing over and cutting your line by getting an ice fishing scoop to clear the hole. An ice scoop is a simple tool that can make a big difference; make the most of your ice fishing trip by clearing out the ice hole with a scoop.
French (Menus objets; Chasse et pêche sportive)
épuisette à glace [correct, feminine noun]