English (Plant and Crop Production)
recalcitrant seed [correct, noun]
CONT: Recalcitrant seeds are seeds that do not survive drying and freezing during ex situ conservation.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
semence récalcitrante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les semences récalcitrantes, par opposition aux semences orthodoxes, sont des graines qui ne survivent pas à la dessiccation et au froid pendant la conservation ex situ.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
semilla recalcitrante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las semillas recalcitrantes (también conocidas como semillas no ortodoxas) son semillas que no sobreviven en condiciones de sequedad o frío cuando son conservadas ex situ