English (Cement Industry; Types of Concrete)
exposure class [correct]
OBS: Specifies how much the concrete is subjected to a particular condition, such as freezing and thawing.
French (Cimenterie; Sortes de béton)
classe d'exposition [correct]
OBS: Indique le degré d'exposition du béton a une condition particulière, comme le gel et le dégel.