English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
fish processing plant [correct]; fish plant [correct]
CONT: Fish processing plants are businesses that perform activities such as cleaning fish, packaging fish, freezing fish, smoking and pickling fish, cooking crab or shrimp and storing live fish or shellfish for further retail sale at stores and restaurants.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
usine de traitement du poisson [correct, feminine noun]; installation de traitement du poisson [correct, feminine noun]