English (Food Preservation and Canning; Freezing and Refrigerating)
dehydrofrozen [correct, adjective]
DEF: Preserved according to the dehydrofreezing process which consists of partial dehydration followed by rapid freezing.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
déshydrocongelé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conservé selon la méthode de déshydrocongélation qui consiste en une déshydratation partielle suivie par une congélation rapide.