English (Atmospheric Physics; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
supercooled fog [correct]
DEF: A fog composed of water droplets at a temperature below freezing point.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
brouillard surfondu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Brouillard composé de gouttelettes d'eau dont la température est inférieure au point de congélation.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
niebla subfundida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Niebla compuesta por gotitas de agua a una temperatura inferior al punto de congelación.