English (Psychology (General); Language Teaching)
foreign language anxiety [correct]; FLA [correct]
CONT: FLA has the same clinical picture and symptoms as any other types of anxiety – sweating, palpitations, trembling, apprehension, worry, fear, threat, difficult concentration, forgetfulness, freezing, going blank, and avoidance behavior.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Enseignement des langues)
anxiété langagière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les troubles anxieux relatifs aux compétences linguistiques forment un groupe de troubles anxieux profondément enracinés dans l'anxiété langagière et aident à éclairer l'analyse de ce phénomène.