English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
freezing mist [correct]
CONT: Freezing mist is mist that instantly freezes to objects it strikes in the open.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
brume verglaçante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On attend [...] de deux à quatre centimètres de neige qui sera un peu mélangée avec de la brume verglaçante.