English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
livestock grooming equipment [correct, noun]
CONT: ... a further need exists for a convenient source of electrical power available at the end of a hose to allow a user to power electrical equipment, hardware and tools including saws, drills and the like and electrical appliances such as livestock grooming equipment as well as electrical water tank heaters for preventing water within a water tank from freezing.
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
matériel de toilettage du bétail [masculine noun]
Spanish (Sanidad animal (Agricultura))
equipo de higiene del ganado [correct, masculine noun]