English (Symptoms (Medicine))
paradoxical undressing [correct]
CONT: Paradoxical undressing is a term for a phenomenon frequently seen in cases of lethal hypothermia. Shortly before death, the person will remove all their clothes, as if they were burning up, when in fact they are freezing. Because of this, people who have frozen to death are often found naked...
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
déshabillage paradoxal [correct, masculine noun]