English (Geochemistry; Geophysics)
cotectic curve [correct]
CONT: In a system of three mineral components represented by a block diagram, the liquidus surface forms a trough which defines the composition of the melt having the lowest freezing temperature. The cotectic curve is the axis of this trough.
French (Géochimie; Géophysique)
courbe cotectique [correct, feminine noun]; ligne cotectique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la courbe cotectique, le long de laquelle la composition du liquide et la température de cristallisation se modifient simultanément.