English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
polar glacier [correct]; cold glacier [correct]
DEF: A glacier whose temperature is below freezing to considerable depth, or throughout, and on which there is no melting even in summer.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
glacier froid [correct, masculine noun]; glacier polaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Glacier] dont la glace est en dessous du point de fusion [...]
Spanish (Glaciología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
glaciar polar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Glaciar que no muestra signos de fusión en todo el año y su temperatura permanece siempre bajo cero, slavo en los metros más superficiales.