English (Waste Management)
freezing loop [correct]
CONT: Ground freezing is a stabilization/solidification process that uses freezing loops installed in the ground and a refrigeration system that pumps liquid through the loops.
French (Gestion des déchets)
circuit de liquide réfrigérant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le refroidissement du sol est un procédé de stabilisation/solidification qui utilise des circuits de liquides réfrigérants installés dans le sol.