English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Thermal Insulation)
exterior ground survey [correct]
CONT: An exterior ground survey provides more detailed investigation of the areas identified in a field model survey. Building science data can be collected at the same time...(e. g., colour slides; air pressures; interior and exterior surface contact thermocouples; ambient temperatures; relative humidities at above freezing temperatures; barometric pressures; wind speeds and direction; orientation; weather).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Isolation thermique)
relevé extérieur au sol [masculine noun]