English (Glaciology)
fresh water ice [correct]; fresh-water ice [correct]; freshwater ice [correct]; fresh ice [correct]
DEF: Ice formed by the freezing of fresh water in lakes or streams, or in the ground.
French (Glaciologie)
glace d'eau douce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Désigne toute forme de glace provenant du gel de l'eau douce.