English (Waste Management)
ground freezing stabilization/solidification process
CONT: Ground freezing or ground cooling stabilization/solidification processes are not suitable for contaminated sediment.
French (Gestion des déchets)
procédé de stabilisation/solidification par gel des sols [masculine noun]
CONT: Les procédés de stabilisation/solidification par gel ou refroidissement des sols sont inappropriés pour les sédiments contaminés; [...]