English (Crop Protection)
frost alarm [correct]; pagoscope
DEF: An alarm which rings by an electric mechanism when the temperature falls to a predetermined level near freezing.
OBS: It is used as a warning of pending frost.
French (Protection des végétaux)
avertisseur de gelées [correct, masculine noun]; pagoscope [masculine noun]
Spanish (Protección de las plantas)
contra heladas [proposal, masculine noun]; contra helados [proposal, masculine noun]