English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
bulk freezing process [correct]; bulk freezing [correct]
DEF: The freezing of unpacked products.
CONT: Texture is very important on these desserts so it is important to whip up the mixture during freezing and avoid freezing the mixture into large blocks of fruity ice as in the bulk freezing process. If you use the bulk freezing process, you are essentially making homemade fruit and juice pops similar to store bought brands like "Dole" and "Tropicana".
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
congélation en vrac [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de congélation pour produits non emballés.