English (Chemistry; Freezing and Refrigerating)
cryohydrate [correct]; cryosel [correct]
DEF: A frozen mixture of water and a salt; a brine mixed in eutectic proportions to give the lowest freezing point.
French (Chimie; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
cryohydrate [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des cristaux hydratés déposés au point eutectique.
Spanish (Química; Congelación y refrigeración)
criohidrato [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hidrato que se forma por congelación de una disolución salina.