English (Meteorology)
biogenic ice nucleus [correct]
DEF: Sublimation or freezing nucleus composed of organic substances of vegetal or animal origin.
French (Météorologie)
noyau de glace biogénique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Noyau de condensation solide ou de congélation constitué par une substance organique, d'origine végétale ou animale.
Spanish (Meteorología)
núcleo biogénico de hielo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Núcleo de sublimación o congelación formado por una sustancia orgánica de origen vegetal o animal.