English (Food Industries)
processing plant [correct]
OBS: e. g. meat-packing plant, dairy plant, freezing plant
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
usine de transformation [correct, feminine noun]; établissement de transformation [correct, masculine noun]; atelier de transformation [masculine noun]
OBS: d'aliments : par exemple fromagerie, abattoir, usine d'ovoproduits, conserverie