English (Atmospheric Physics)
standard temperature [correct]
DEF: A temperature arbitrarily chosen and used for reference purposes ...
OBS: ... e. g., 273 K(0°C) for the freezing point of water and 15°C for the definition of specific heat.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
température de référence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Température arbitrairement choisie et utilisée comme référence [...]
OBS: [...] par exemple 273 K (0°C) pour le point de congélation de l'eau et 15°C pour la définition de la chaleur massique.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
temperatura estandarizada [feminine noun]
DEF: Temperatura elegida arbitrariamente con fines de referencia [...]
OBS: [...] por ejemplo, 273 K (0°C) para el punto de congelación del agua y 15°C para la definición del calor específico.