English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
transitional snow [correct]
CONT: If you live on the West Coast, where transitional snows(those around the freezing point) are often present, you might like the Karhu Gazelle Multigrade, or the Peltonen Sigma.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
neige de transition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur la côte Ouest, où il y a souvent de la neige de transition (aux environs du point de congélation), vous aimerez peut-être le Karhu Gazelle Multigrade ou le Peltonen Sigma.