English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
freezing point of gold
CONT: For vacuum lamps, the temperature coefficient at the freezing point of gold, must not exceed 0. 05 for lamps of high accuracy....
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
point de l'or [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les lampes à vide, le coefficient de température au point de l'or, ne doit pas dépasser 0.05 pour les lampes de précision fine (...)