English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
cryoscope [correct]
DEF: An apparatus for performing cryoscopy(examination of liquids based on the principle that the freezing point of the solutions varies according to the amount and nature of substance contained in their solution)
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
cryoscope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à déterminer le point de congélation d'une solution.
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
crioscopio [masculine noun]