English (Farming Techniques; Vegetable Crop Production; Horticulture)
plastic mulch [correct]
DEF: A plastic film used to protect the soil and roots from the effects of rain, freezing, evaporation, etc.
French (Techniques agricoles; Production légumière; Horticulture)
paillis plastique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feuille de plastique servant de protection du sol et des plantes contre les accidents météorologiques; utilisé surtout en production légumière.
Spanish (Técnicas agrícolas; Producción hortícola; Horticultura)
cubierta plástica [correct, feminine noun]