English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
quick freezing plant [correct]; deep freezing plant [correct]
OBS: quick freezing(deep freezing) Freezing of a food or other commodity at a rapid rate of temperature reduction to produce a desired crystalline structure in the frozen product.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
installation de congélation rapide [correct, feminine noun]; installation de surgélation [correct, feminine noun]; usine de congélation rapide [feminine noun]
DEF: Installation spécialisée dans la congélation rapide ou surgélation des aliments ou autres substances.