English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
still air freezing [correct]; still-air freezing [correct]
DEF: Freezing of produce in a room without mechanical movement of air.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
congélation en air calme [correct, feminine noun]; congélation statique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Congélation d'un produit dans une atmosphère froide, sans circulation forcée de l'air.