English (Freezing and Refrigerating)
freezing unit [correct]
CONT: Figure 303 shows one possible layout for a freezing unit.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
poste de congélation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La fig. 303 représente un schéma, parmi d'autres, de poste de congélation.