English (Transport of Goods)
cargo transport unit [correct]
OBS: Cargo transport units include road freight vehicles, railway freight wagons, freight containers, road tank vehicles, railway tank wagons and portable tanks.
French (Transport de marchandises)
engin de transport [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les engins de transport comprennent les véhicules routiers pour le transport de marchandises, les wagons de marchandises, les conteneurs, les véhicules-citernes routiers, les wagons-citernes et les citernes mobiles.