English (Cargo (Water Transport); Transport of Goods; Trade; Maritime Law)
rate of loading [correct]; loading rate [correct]; load rate [correct]
CONT: ... laytime could be fixed or calculated by reference to the rate of loading and/or discharging. For example, in tanker voyage charters, the daytime allowed under the Worldscale system of freight is 72 hours for loading and discharging.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Transport de marchandises; Commerce; Droit maritime)
cadence de chargement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tonnage journalier devant être chargé.