English (Transport of Goods; Maritime Law; Trade)
ad valorem freight [correct]
CONT: When freight rates are assessed as a percentage of the value of the cargo shipped, this is referred to as ad valorem freight.
French (Transport de marchandises; Droit maritime; Commerce)
fret ad valorem [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Derecho marítimo; Comercio)
flete sobre el valor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Flete marítimo [que] se basa, o bien se carga sobre el valor de la mercancía y no sobre el volumen y el peso de las mismas [...]