English (Rail Transport Operations)
terminal switching [correct]
OBS: terminal switching : term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
manœuvre terminale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: manœuvre terminale : terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.