English (Rail Transport Operations; Rail Traffic Control)
interplant switching [correct]
OBS: interplant switching : term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Circulation des trains)
manœuvre inter-installations industrielles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: manœuvre inter-installations industrielles : terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.