English (Rail Transport Operations; Rail Traffic Control)
switch move [correct]
OBS: switch move : term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Circulation des trains)
manœuvre pour mise en place [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: manœuvre pour mise en place : terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.