English (Rail Transport Operations; Rail Traffic Control)
station-to-station card [correct]
OBS: station-to-station card : term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Circulation des trains)
carte de manœuvre inter-gares [correct, feminine noun]; carte inter-gares [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: carte de manœuvre inter-gares; carte inter-gares : termes utilisés dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.