English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
interchange track [correct]
DEF: A track on which freight is delivered by one transportation line to another.
French (Voies ferrées; Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
voie d'échange [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voie sur laquelle un réseau ferroviaire remet à un autre réseau la marchandise qu'il transporte.