English (Market Prices; Transportation and Materials Handling)
basing rate [correct]
DEF: [A] freight rate from one location to another that is used to calculate the freight rate between two other locations.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Transport et manutention)
tarif de référence [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Transporte y manejo de materiales)
tarifa base [correct, feminine noun]