English (Transport of Goods)
freight transportation [correct]; goods transportation [correct]; freight transport [correct]; goods transport [correct]; freight [correct, noun]
DEF: [The movement of goods] by truck, rail, ship or plane ...
OBS: freight transport : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Transport de marchandises)
transport de marchandises [correct, masculine noun]; fret [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Déplacement] de biens par camion, voie ferrée, navire ou avion [...]
OBS: transport de marchandises : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías)
transporte de mercancías [masculine noun]