English (Social Movements; Rights and Freedoms)
railway blockade [correct]; rail blockade [correct]
CONT: Railways blockades began early this month and new barricades have sprung up at different sites across the country, with commuter trains in the Toronto area halted Wednesday and freight traffic still moving at a glacial pace.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Droits et libertés)
blocus ferroviaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] le blocus ferroviaire se poursuit un peu partout au pays […]