English (Business and Administrative Documents; Transport of Goods; Trade)
groupage bill of lading [correct]; collective bill of lading [correct]
CONT: Groupage bill of lading : Under container shipment, exporters who are unable to make a full load container may request the forwarding agent to group their cargoes into one container in order to save freight charges.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Transport de marchandises; Commerce)
connaissement de groupage [correct, masculine noun]; connaissement collectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Connaissement couvrant plusieurs lots empotés dans un même conteneur et appartenant à des chargeurs différents.