English (Pricing (Water Transport); Transport of Goods; Trade)
open rate [correct]
DEF: A freight rate negotiated by a shipper or freight forwarder with a shipping line or liner conference for shipping in excess of a minimum agreed quantity of cargo on any one ship.
French (Tarification (Transport par eau); Transport de marchandises; Commerce)
taux libre [correct, masculine noun]; tarif libre [correct, masculine noun]