English (Transport of Goods; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
joint traffic [correct]
DEF: Freight that moves between stations of two or more carriers.
French (Transport de marchandises; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
trafic commun [masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Mouvements de fret entre les gares de deux ou plusieurs transporteurs.
OBS: trafic commun : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Servicio de carga (Transporte ferroviario))
tráfico conjunto [proposal, masculine noun]