English (Rail Traffic Control)
joint switching [correct]; jointly switched sidings [correct]
OBS: joint switching; jointly switched sidings : terms used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Circulation des trains)
voies de manœuvre communes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: voies de manœuvre communes : terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.