English (Transportation and Materials Handling; Shipping and Delivery)
freight receiver [correct]
CONT: Freight receivers are those businesses that primarily receive freight. Industries in this category include retail stores, restaurants, and hotels. These businesses tend to cluster in more commercial areas such as downtowns and shopping malls.
French (Transport et manutention; Expédition et livraison)
entreprise réceptionnaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Une bonne pratique recommandée consiste à ce que l'entreprise réceptionnaire ait toujours un représentant au site d'emmagasinage, afin de s'assurer que le nitrate d'ammonium est déposé au bon endroit.