English (Rail Transport Operations; Railroad Stations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
agency station [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In railroad transportation, a location where a freight agent is generally assigned.
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Gares ferroviaires; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
gare d'agence [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; gare gérée [feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le transport ferroviaire, endroit où un agent marchandises est en poste.
OBS: gare d'agence; gare gérée : Termes uniformisés par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.