English (Water Transport; Foreign Trade)
bunker adjustment factor [correct]; BAF [correct]
DEF: A surcharge expressed either as a percentage of the freight or a price per cargo tonne w/m, added when fuel prices increase above the level allowed for by air or shipping lines in their freight rates.
French (Transport par eau; Commerce extérieur)
coefficient d'ajustement de soutage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Comercio exterior)
factor de ajuste de combustible [masculine noun]
OBS: Influye en el cálculo del flete.