English (National Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
Feed Freight Assistance transportation subsidy [correct]
CONT: [Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada] will terminate the Feed Freight Assistance transportation subsidy and provide transitional funding over the next 10 years.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
subvention d'aide au transport des céréales fourragères [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Agriculture et Agro-alimentaire Canada] mettra fin à la subvention d'aide au transport des céréales fourragères et assurera un financement transitoire au cours des dix prochaines années.