English (Transport of Goods)
multimodal freight equipment [correct]
OBS: multimodal freight equipment : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Transport de marchandises)
équipement multimodal de transport de fret [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: équipement multimodal de transport de fret : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.