English (Road Transport)
freight management [correct]
DEF: A set of activities related to the logistics chain from the supplier to the receiver of goods, with the associated information and transaction flow.
OBS: freight management : term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Transport routier)
gestion de fret [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'activités liés à la chaîne logistique entre le fournisseur et le récepteur de marchandises, avec les flux associés d'informations et de transactions.
OBS: gestion de fret : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.