English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
billed weight
DEF: The weight on the basis of which charges are assessed by the carrier and shown in freight bill and waybill.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
poids tarifé [masculine noun]
DEF: Poids inscrit sur la facture de transport et sur la feuille de route, et servant de base à l'établissement des frais de transport par le transporteur.