English (Transport of Goods; Shipping and Delivery; Finance)
freight bills
OBS: A bill rendered by a transportation line to the shipper(if prepaid) or to the consignee(if collect) giving a description of the freight, the name of the shipper and consignee, the point of origin and destination, weight, and amount of charges.
French (Transport de marchandises; Expédition et livraison; Finances)
facture de fret
OBS: Facture établie par le transporteur pour l'expéditeur (en port payé) ou le destinataire (en port dû) désignant la nature de la marchandise, le nom de l'expéditeur et celui du destinataire, le point d'origine et celui de destination, le poids, et le détail des frais.