English (General Vocabulary)
by means of [correct]; by way of
DEF: By the use of; through; with.
CONT: ... evidence of payment by means of receipted freight bills...
French (Vocabulaire général)
sous forme de [correct]
CONT: [...] des preuves que vous avez payé ces frais, sous forme de comptes de transport quittancés [...]
OBS: non : au moyen de [...]