English (Shipping and Delivery; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
store door delivery
DEF: To deliver less-than-carload freight from the freight house of a railroad, by truck, to a consignee's place of business or some facility accessible to a truck.
French (Expédition et livraison; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
livraison à domicile [feminine noun]
DEF: Camionnage d'une expédition de détail depuis la halle à marchandises d'un chemin de fer jusqu'à l'établissement du destinataire ou jusqu'à une installation accessible par camion.