English (Shipping and Delivery; Transport of Goods; Freight Service (Rail Transport); Trucking (Road Transport))
freight forwarder [correct]
DEF: A company engaged in the business of assembling, collecting, consolidating, shipping and distributing less-than-carload or less-than-truckload freight.
French (Expédition et livraison; Transport de marchandises; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Camionnage)
groupeur de marchandises [correct, masculine noun]; groupeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entreprise se chargeant de ramasser, de rassembler et de regrouper les envois de détail pour les acheminer par fer ou par route.
Spanish (Expedición y entrega; Transporte de mercancías; Servicio de carga (Transporte ferroviario); Transporte por camión)
expedidor de fletes [correct, masculine noun]