English (Urban Sites; Road Transport)
reception centre [correct]; reception center [correct]; freight relay station [correct]
CONT: Reception centers, freight relay stations : this role is provided by a local-serving retailer who accepts to offer a package distribution service on behalf of a network operator. The end client is then able to pick up all ordered packages during the retailer's business hours.
French (Sites (Urbanisme); Transport routier)
point d'accueil [correct, masculine noun]; point relais des marchandises [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Point d'accueil, point relais des marchandises : il s'agit d'un commerce de proximité qui accepte de réaliser, pour le compte d'un opérateur de réseaux, des prestations de distributions de colis. Le client y retire son colis durant les heures d'ouverture du commerce.