English (Railroad Maintenance; Coupling Systems (Railroad))
dummy test coupling
DEF: Dummy coupling used when testing the freight single car testing device itself.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Attelages (Matériel de chemin de fer))
faux-accouplement d'essai [masculine noun]
DEF: Faux-accouplement employé lorsqu'on fait l'essai du dispositif d'essai de frein de wagon individuel.