English (Transport of Goods)
coopering
OBS: to cooper : to cover holes and cracks inside(a freight car) to prevent leakage of bulk grain.
OBS: DWTI 76, I, 501.
French (Transport de marchandises)
entretien des véhicules [masculine noun]