English (Rail Transport)
freight car paint shop [officially approved]
OBS: freight car paint shop : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Transport par rail)
atelier peinture wagons [masculine noun, officially approved]; atelier de peinture des wagons [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: atelier peinture wagons;atelier de peinture des wagons : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.