English (Rail Transport Operations; Pricing (Rail Transport); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
ex parte changes [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Across-the-board changes in freight and car hire rates, etc., authorized from time to time by the ICC, to recognize changes in costs affecting the whole level of rates.
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
changements unilatéraux [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; changements ex parte [masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Modifications générales des tarifs marchandises et des tarifs d'utilisation des wagons, autorisées de temps à autre par l'ICC pour tenir compte de l'augmentation des coûts influant sur toute la structure tarifaire.
OBS: Termes uniformisés par CP Rail.