English (Rail Transport)
freight car repair shop [officially approved]
OBS: freight car repair shop : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Transport par rail)
atelier réparation matériel marchandises [masculine noun, officially approved]; atelier de réparation des wagons [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: atelier réparation matériel marchandises;atelier de réparation des wagons : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.