English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
combine car [correct]; combine [correct, noun]; combination car [correct]
DEF: [A] type of railroad car which combines sections for both passengers and freight.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
voiture voyageurs-bagages [correct, feminine noun]; voiture mixte fourgon-voyageurs [correct, feminine noun]; voiture combinée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Moitié voyageurs et moitié bagages.