English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
empty car [correct]; empty [correct, noun]
DEF: A freight car without freight.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon vide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Wagon sans marchandises.