English (Grain Growing)
instore [correct]; in-store [correct]
CONT: Cash contracts for grain vary. Grain may be traded "on track"; this means it is already loaded in a railway car with freight paid to a terminal. It may be traded "instore"; this means it is in a terminal elevator. It may be a "spot" trade, which means delivery on the same day or a "deferred" trade which means delivery at some future date to which the two parties to the transaction have agreed.
French (Culture des céréales)
en entrepôt [correct]
CONT: Les contrats de grain au comptant varient. On peut les traiter «rendu»; c'est-à-dire que le grain est déjà chargé sur wagon, frais de transport payés à un silo portuaire; on peut les traiter «en entrepôt», ce qui veut dire dans les silos d'un silo portuaire. La transaction peut être «immédiate», la livraison devant être faite le même jour, ou «différée» dans le cas d'une livraison à une date ultérieure fixée par les deux parties intéressées.