English (Pricing (Water Transport); Special Water Transport; Transport of Goods)
lighterage [correct, standardized]
DEF: A charge for the service of transferring, loading or unloading of freight in lighters or barges between points in a harbour.
OBS: lighterage: term standardized by the Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB).
French (Tarification (Transport par eau); Transports par bateaux spéciaux; Transport de marchandises)
frais d'allège [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; frais de chalandage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Frais afférents au transbordement, au chargement ou déchargement de la marchandise au moyen de chalands (allèges).
OBS: frais d'allège : terme normalisé par l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC).
Spanish (Tarificación (Transporte por agua); Transporte por barcos especiales; Transporte de mercancías)
gastos de alijo [masculine noun]; gastos de gabarraje [masculine noun]; gastos de lanchaje [masculine noun]