English (Transport of Goods; Trade)
freight equalization [correct]
DEF: The practice of charging a buyer the freight charge which he would pay from a nearer source of supply, rather than the actual costs paid by the seller.
French (Transport de marchandises; Commerce)
péréquation du fret [correct, feminine noun]; péréquation des frais de transport [feminine noun]