English (Foreign Trade; Water Transport; Maritime Law)
back freight [correct]; backfreight [correct]
DEF: Freight payable when delivery is not taken within a reasonable period at the discharge point; the executive in charge deals with the items at the owner's expense.
French (Commerce extérieur; Transport par eau; Droit maritime)
fret de retour [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Transporte por agua; Derecho marítimo)
flete de regreso [masculine noun]
OBS: El regreso se debe a la no aceptación de las mercancías por parte del consignatario, o bien al regreso de la carga, debido a una descarga incorrecta de la mercancía; la persona responsable por ésto, está obligada a pagar el flete.