English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Transport of Goods; Shipping and Delivery; Foreign Trade)
freight costs [correct, plural]; freight charges [correct, plural]
DEF: The charge assessed for transporting freight.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Transport de marchandises; Expédition et livraison; Commerce extérieur)
frais de transport [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.
Spanish (Servicio de carga (Transporte ferroviario); Transporte de mercancías; Expedición y entrega; Comercio exterior)
porte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cantidad que se da o paga por llevar o transportar una cosa de un lugar a otro.
OBS: El término "porte" suele utilizarse en singular.