English (Market Prices; Cargo (Water Transport))
icing charge [correct, standardized]
DEF: A charge made for putting ice on perishable freight.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
taxe de réfrigération [feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Redevance pour la réfrigération des marchandises périssables.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.