English (Transport of Goods; Maritime Law)
prepayable freight [correct]; freight prepayable
CONT: ... Prepayable freight shall fall due upon shipment and collect freight and charges upon discharge in the port of discharge...
French (Transport de marchandises; Droit maritime)
fret payable d'avance [correct, masculine noun]