English (Measuring Instruments)
crane scale
CONT: ... a crane scale is designed for use in the weighing of freight to determine freight or shipping charges thereon....
OBS: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 192.
French (Appareils de mesure)
balance de grues [feminine noun]
OBS: Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 192.