English (Trade; Transportation)
freight note [correct]
DEF: A shipping document specifying the freight charges for a particular cargo. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Commerce; Transports)
facture de fret [feminine noun]; note de fret [feminine noun]