English (Transport of Goods)
collect shipment [correct]; called shipment
DEF: A shipment for which freight charges and advances are made by the delivering carrier from the consignee.
French (Transport de marchandises)
expédition en port dû [correct, feminine noun]; envoi en port dû [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expédition dont les frais indiqués sur la LTA [lettre de transport aérien] doivent être acquittés par le destinataire à l'arrivée des marchandises.