English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance; Financial and Budgetary Management)
gross value [correct]
DEF: The wholesale price at the place of arrival or, if there be no such price, the estimated value, with, in either case, freight, landing charges and duty paid beforehand.
French (Assurances; Assurance transport; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
valeur brute [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prix de gros au lieu de destination ou, à défaut, l'estimation de la valeur des facultés en y ajoutant, dans chaque cas, les frais de douane acquittés à l'avance, ainsi que les frais de débarquement et le fret.
Spanish (Seguros; Seguro de transporte; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
valor bruto [masculine noun]