English (Foreign Trade; Shipping and Delivery; Government Contracts)
transportation rate [correct]; transportation charge [correct]
DEF: Charges for freight, loading, unloading, insurance and interest rates while items are in transit between importer and exporter.
OBS: transportation charge: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Commerce extérieur; Expédition et livraison; Marchés publics)
frais de transport [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: frais de transport : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Expedición y entrega; Contratos gubernamentales)
gasto de transporte [correct, masculine noun]