English (Law of Contracts (common law))
buyer's right of routing
OBS: When the seller does not pay freight charges, buyer has option of routing. When seller is to prepay the freight, the buyer's right to name the carrier must be made a part of the contract of sale; such right to be exercised before actual shipment of goods.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
transporteur au choix de l'acheteur [masculine noun]
OBS: Lorsque le fret n'est pas à la charge du vendeur, l'acheteur peut spécifier le transporteur de son choix. Dans le cas contraire, ce choix doit être précisé dans le contrat et exercé avant l'expédition des biens.