English (Market Prices; Cargo (Water Transport); Pricing (Rail Transport))
carrier's lien [standardized]
DEF: A carrier's claim on goods for the collection of freight charges.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Tarification (Transport par rail))
privilège du transporteur [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Recours du transporteur sur des marchandises aux fins de recouvrement des frais de transport.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Cargamento (Transporte por agua); Tarificación (Transporte ferroviario))
derecho de retención del transportista [correct]