English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
rule 54
DEF: A rule in the Canadian Freight Classification containing requirements for construction of fibre barrels, drums, pails or grease proof/water proof tubs.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
règle 54 [feminine noun]
DEF: Règle de la Classification canadienne des marchandises comprenant les prescriptions de fabrication des récipients en carton (tonneaux, fûts et seaux) ainsi que des tubes en carton imperméables à la graisse et à l'eau.