English (Special Packaging)
special package
DEF: Numbered package, shipping container and other authorized forms of shipment described in the Uniform or Canadian Freight Classification for specified articles.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
emballage spécialisé [masculine noun]
DEF: Colis, emballage de transport ou autres conditionnements numérotés et homologués par l'«Uniform Freight Classification» ou la Classification canadienne des marchandises.