English (Maritime Law; Water Transport; Law of Contracts (common law))
chartering conditions [correct, plural]
CONT: The Commission found that the chartering conditions were normal, with freight rates sufficiently remunerative to allow the vessel to be maintained and the fleet to be renewed.
French (Droit maritime; Transport par eau; Droit des contrats (common law))
conditions d'affrètement [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: La Commission a trouvé normales les conditions d'affrètement, avec des taux de fret suffisamment rémunérateurs pour permettre l'entretien du navire et le renouvellement de la flotte.