English (Insurance; Transportation Insurance)
passage money
OBS: The earning or acquisition of any freight, passage money, commission, profit or other pecuniary benefit or the security for any advances, loans or disbursements, is endangered by the exposure of insurable property to maritime perils;....
French (Assurances; Assurance transport)
prix du transport de passagers [masculine noun]
OBS: Lorsque des avantages pécuniaires, notamment le fret, le prix du transport de passagers, la commission et la sûreté donnée pour avances, prêts ou débours, sont compromis parce que les biens assurables en cause sont exposés à des périls maritimes; (...).