English (Containers; Transport of Goods; Air Freight)
non-collapsible freight container; non-collapsible container
DEF: freight container of rigid construction, the components of which are permanently assembled.
French (Conteneurs; Transport de marchandises; Fret aérien)
conteneur non-repliable [masculine noun]; container non repliable [correct, masculine noun]; conteneur non démontable [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] conteneur non-repliable [...] dont les éléments sont assemblés à demeure.