English (Transport of Goods; Customs and Excise)
transport unit [correct]
DEF: A freight container, a road vehicle, a railway vehicle, a portable tank, a freight container carried on a road vehicle, a portable tank carried on a road [or railway] vehicle.
French (Transport de marchandises; Douanes et accise)
unité de transport [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: a) [Les unités de transport comprennent] : les conteneurs d'une capacité d'un mètre cube ou plus, y compris les carrosseries amovibles; b) les véhicules routiers, y compris les remorques et semi-remorques; c) les wagons de chemin de fer; d) les allèges, péniches et autres embarcations, et e) les aéronefs.
PHR: Unité de transport intermodale (UTI).
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Aduana e impuestos internos)
unidad de transporte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (1) los contenedores con una capacidad de un metro cúbico o más, incluyendo las carrocerías desmontables; (2) los vehículos carreteros, incluso remolcadores y semi-remolques; (3) los vagones ferroviarios; (4) las gabarras, barcazas y demás embarcaciones; (5) aeronaves.