English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Containers; Hoisting and Lifting)
lifting from the top test
CONT: the freight container under test should be carefully lifted from all four top corners in such a way that no noticeable acceleration or deceleration forces are applied.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Conteneurs; Levage)
essai de levage par pièces de coin supérieures [masculine noun]
OBS: essai de levage : levage par des pièces de coin supérieures du container chargé à 2R avec élingues verticales.