English (Containers; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Air Freight)
actual payload
DEF: Difference between the actual gross weight and the tare weight of the freight container.
French (Conteneurs; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Fret aérien)
charge réelle [feminine noun]; charge utile réelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre la masse brute réelle et la tare du conteneur.