English (Containers)
general purpose freight container
OBS: freight container of rectangular shape, weatherproof, for transporting and storing a number of unit loads, packages or bulk material
French (Conteneurs)
conteneur d'usage courant
OBS: conteneur de forme rectangulaire, étanche à la pluie, destiné au transport et à l'entreposage d'un certain nombre d'unités de charge, de colis ou de matériaux en vrac