English (Containers; Transport of Goods; Air Freight)
tank container [correct]; containerised tank [see observation]
DEF: A portable tank that is also a freight container. [Regulations on the transport or dangerous goods].
OBS: It would ... be more accurate to talk of "containerised tank" rather than tank containers, as the container contribution to such units is a steel perimeter frame ... in which tanks of usual shape are carried.
French (Conteneurs; Transport de marchandises; Fret aérien)
conteneur-citerne [correct, masculine noun]; container-citerne [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] container-citerne pour liquides alimentaires ou produits chimiques.
OBS: Pluriel : conteneurs-citernes.