English (Containers; Air Freight)
roof load
DEF: external static and dynamic loads imposed on the roof of a freight container.
French (Conteneurs; Fret aérien)
charge sur le toit [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; charge au toit [feminine noun]
DEF: charges statiques et efforts dynamiques extérieurs affectant le toit du conteneur.
OBS: charge sur le toit : terme uniformisé par le CN.