English (Transportation Equipment (General); Containers)
securing eye [correct]
DEF: A system attached to [a] freight container consisting essentially of rings or loops intended to facilitate its... securing.
French (Équipements de transport; Conteneurs)
oeilleton d'arrimage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système fixé au conteneur, constitué essentiellement d'un anneau ou d'une bride et destiné [...] à l'arrimage du conteneur.