English (Special Rail Transport)
dedicated train [correct]
CONT: The movement of light freight on HSR lines and/or on HSR trains, as is done in the U. S. A., France and Germany, appears to offer potential for revenue enhancement with little marginal cost to HSR operations. Such services are offered in separate cars of passenger trains or in dedicated trains.
French (Transports ferroviaires spéciaux)
train réservé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: ce service est offert dans des wagons réservés des trains de voyageurs ou dans des trains réservés.
OBS: Dépouillement terminologique du premier rapport final sur le projet de train rapide - Service Transports.