English (Financial Accounting; Corporate Economics)
cost, insurance, freight, collection and interest [standardized]; CIFC and I [standardized]
DEF: The same as cost, insurance and freight but the contract price also includes the cost of collection and interest.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Comptabilité générale; Économie de l'entreprise)
coût, assurance, fret, recouvrement et intérêt [standardized]; CAFR et I [standardized]
DEF: Même signification que coût d'assurance et fret, sauf que le prix contractuel comprend également le coût du recouvrement et l'intérêt.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.