English (Maritime Law; Foreign Trade; Regulations (Water Transport))
liner terms [correct]
DEF: Qualification to a freight rate which signifies that [the rate] consists of the ocean carriage and the cost of cargo handling at the loading and discharging ports according to the custom of those ports.
OBS: liner terms: term usually used in the plural.
French (Droit maritime; Commerce extérieur; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
conditions de ligne [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: conditions de ligne : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Comercio exterior; Reglamentación (Transporte por agua))
términos de buque de línea [correct, masculine noun]; términos de línea [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Condiciones ofrecidas, por ejemplo, por las líneas regulares, indicando que los gastos de embarque y descarga están incluídos en el flete y dichas operaciones deben efectuarse tan rápido como el buque pueda recibir y entregar la carga, teniendo en cuenta la costumbre del puerto.