English (Finance)
inward freight cost; inward transportation cost
OBS: Inward freight cost incurred by domestic manufacturers(...) Source : Proposal to Shift the Federal Sales Tax to the Wholesale Trade Level, p. 3.
French (Finances)
frais de transport en amont