English (Financial Accounting)
laid-down cost [correct]
DEF: The total cost incurred to render an asset fully operational, including freight and installation costs.
French (Comptabilité générale)
coût en place [correct, masculine noun]; coût installé [correct, masculine noun]; coût d'un bien installé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coût, y compris les frais de transport, les frais d'installation et tous les frais qu'il est nécessaire d'engager pour mettre une immobilisation en état de servir.