English (Cargo (Water Transport))
aggregating bulk cargoes [correct]
DEF: The combination of various smaller bulk shipments from two or more shippers into one large shipment so as to achieve a lower overall freight rate; part of this cost reduction is usually passed on to the shipper.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
groupage des cargaisons de vrac [correct, masculine noun]