English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
destination switch [correct]
OBS: for loaded cars only.
OBS: destination switch : term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
manœuvre interréseaux à destination [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: manœuvre interréseaux à destination : terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.