English (Transport of Goods; Military Materiel Management)
stopping in transit [correct]
DEF: The stopping of freight traffic at a point located between the point of origin and destination to be stored and reforwarded at a later date.
French (Transport de marchandises; Gestion du matériel militaire)
arrêt en cours de transport [masculine noun]