English (Shipping and Delivery; Transport of Goods)
interline freight [correct, standardized]
DEF: Freight moving from point of origin to destination over the lines of two or more transportation lines.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Expédition et livraison; Transport de marchandises)
marchandise interréseaux [see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Marchandise acheminée du point d'origine au lieu de destination sur deux ou plusieurs réseaux de transport.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.