English (Transport of Goods)
freight transportation service [correct]
CONT: "Continuous freight movement" means the transportation of tangible personal property by one or more carriers to a destination specified by the shipper of the property, where all freight transportation services supplied by the carriers are supplied as a consequence of instructions given by the shipper of the property.
French (Transport de marchandises)
service de transport de marchandises [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le régime de la TPS, le service de transport de marchandises d'un endroit au Canada vers des destinations à l'étranger est détaxé si la valeur du service est de 5 $ ou plus.