English (Air Freight)
maximum package chart
CONT: Before any piece of freight is accepted for carriage on an aircraft, the size of the freight must be compared with the compartment door size. To assist in deciding whether a piece of freight will pass through a door opening, the manufacturer provides what is referred to as a...
French (Fret aérien)
tableau de dimensions maximales [masculine noun]
CONT: Avant d'accepter un colis au transport par avion, il faut comparer ses dimensions avec celles des portes des soutes. Pour faciliter la tâche, les constructeurs fournissent ce qu'on appelle un tableau de dimensions maximales.