English (Air Transport)
hold-ground-terminus
CONT: the sorting of large capacity jet freight for distribution on short-haul routes is handled by the ATS equipment hold-ground-terminus, making up the "door to door" freight system.
French (Transport aérien)
soute-sol-aérogare [feminine noun]
CONT: l'éclatement des charges des avions commerciaux de grande capacité à la distribution de fret de même nature sur de multiples escales courtes est traité par l'équipement A.T.S soute-sol-aérogare, constituant le système [...] "porte à porte".