English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Transport of Goods)
mixed merchandise
CONT: Pamphlet No 1-Procedures for handling, stowing and bracing mixed merchandise of consolidators and forwarder freight in closed cars, trailers and containers.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Transport de marchandises)
marchandises hétérogènes [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: marchandises hétérogènes : terme uniformisé par le CN.