English (Transport of Goods)
mixed freight [correct]
CONT: These trains carried mixed freight, which included some [dangerous goods].
French (Transport de marchandises)
marchandises mixtes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Ces trains transportaient des marchandises mixtes, y compris des marchandises dangereuses.