English (Cargo (Water Transport))
cargo net [correct]
DEF: A square-shaped net varying in size and made of Manila, wire rope or chain; it is used for slinging and hoisting case goods and packaged freight.
OBS: cargo net: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
filet de chargement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Filet en fil d'acier ou en filin parfois entouré d'une ralingue et utilisé pour l'embarquement des colis de faible volume.
OBS: filet de chargement : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.