English (Customs and Excise; Cargo (Water Transport))
freight remaining on board [correct, adjective phrase]; FROB [correct, adjective phrase]
CONT: All goods laden in a country other than the United States, that will be Freight Remaining on Board(FROB) in Canada while in-transit to a third country(including the United States), must comply with the requirement to provide cargo information within the timeframes specified within sections 9, 10 and 11.
French (Douanes et accise; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
fret restant à bord [correct, adjective phrase]; FRAB [correct, adjective phrase]
CONT: Toutes les marchandises chargées dans un pays autre que les États-Unis, et qui seront considérées comme étant des marchandises Fret restant à bord (FRAB) au Canada lorsqu'elles seront en transit à destination d'un troisième pays (y compris les États-Unis), doivent respecter les exigences relatives à la communication de renseignements touchant le fret dans les délais prévus aux paragraphes 9, 10 et 11.