English (Maritime Law)
contract of carriage by sea [correct]
CONT: Contract of carriage by sea "means any contract whereby the carrier undertakes against payment of freight to carry goods by sea from one port to another...
French (Droit maritime)
contrat de transport par mer [correct, masculine noun]; contrat de transport maritime [correct, masculine noun]