English (Air Freight; Airport Runways and Areas)
freight processing [correct]; processing of freight
CONT: An airport layout should include suitable parking areas for aircraft and various airport ground service vehicles as well as space for freight processing and baggage handling and storage and for freight maintenance and service.
French (Fret aérien; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
acheminement du fret [correct, masculine noun]