English (Transport of Goods)
clear record
DEF: The transportation of a shipment during which no valid exception is taken to the freight or to the handling of the freight while in carrier's possession.
French (Transport de marchandises)
sans anomalie
DEF: Se dit d'un chargement qui n'a subi aucune anomalie ou avarie pendant son transport ou sa manutention par le transporteur.