English (Shipping and Delivery; Transportation Insurance)
freight and insurance on merchandise
OBS: freight and insurance on merchandise : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Expédition et livraison; Assurance transport)
fret et assurance sur marchandises [masculine noun]
OBS: fret et assurance sur marchandises : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.