English (Financial Accounting; Pricing (Water Transport); Transport of Goods)
freight account [correct]
DEF: An invoice, rendered by a shipping line or shipowner to a shipper or charterer, showing the full amount of freight payable and the method by which this amount is arrived at, depending on the terms of the contract of carriage.
OBS: The account includes any applicable surcharges and commission.
French (Comptabilité générale; Tarification (Transport par eau); Transport de marchandises)
compte de fret [correct, masculine noun]