English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Transport of Goods; Rail Traffic Control)
prospective loading [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Transport de marchandises; Circulation des trains)
prévision de chargement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.