English (Shunting Operations (Railroads))
yard responsibility file [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Triage (Chemins de fer))
fichier contrôle triage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.