English (Rail Transport Operations)
operating status [correct]
OBS: diesel
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
état des unités [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.