English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Rail Traffic Control)
transit shipment [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Circulation des trains)
expédition avec escale de transformation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.