English (Rail Traffic Control)
straight away local [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Circulation des trains)
train en aller simple [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.