English (Rail Traffic Control; Transport of Goods)
short route [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Circulation des trains; Transport de marchandises)
itinéraire court [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.