English (Rail Traffic Control)
interline forwarded [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Circulation des trains)
expédition trafic interréseaux [correct, feminine noun]; expéditions interréseaux [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: expédition trafic interréseaux : Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.
OBS: expéditions interréseaux : Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.