English (Information Processing (Informatics))
report generator program [correct]; report generator programme [correct]
OBS: Terms used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
générateur de relevés mécanographiques [correct, masculine noun]; générateur de relevés [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes utilisés dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.