English (Traction (Rail); Rail Traffic Control)
power work performed [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Circulation des trains)
évolution du groupe de traction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.