English (Baggage Handling; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
car factor [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
OBS: car factor: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Traitement des bagages; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
coefficient wagon [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; coefficient [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.
OBS: coefficient wagon, coefficient : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.