English (Rail Transport Operations; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
off-line car [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
wagon hors-réseau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.