English (Rail Networks; Rail Traffic Control)
off-going junction and road [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Réseaux ferroviaires; Circulation des trains)
point d'échange et réseau prenant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.