English (Rail Networks)
on-coming road [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Réseaux ferroviaires)
réseau cédant [correct, masculine noun]; réseau d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes utilisés dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.