English (Rail Traffic Control)
interline received [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Circulation des trains)
réception trafic interréseaux [correct, feminine noun]; arrivages interréseaux [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réception trafic interréseaux : Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.
OBS: arrivages interréseaux : Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.