English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
notify - order bill of lading [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
connaissement à ordre à notifier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: à une personne dénommée.
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.