English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
overload car [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon surchargé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.