English (Railroad Maintenance)
yard check [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS(Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
listage wagons [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.