English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Trade; Marketing Research)
protected market
CONT: If practiced properly, freight absorption can have the effect of strengthening competition because it can break down spatial monopolies and barriers around protected market.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Commerce; Étude du marché)
marché protégé [masculine noun]
CONT: Les firmes l'ayant choisi [le taux moyen de rendement de 14% net d'impôts] étaient les leaders de leur branche ou opéraient sur un marché protégé.