English (Ports)
landing stage [correct]; floating landing stage
DEF: A usually floating and anchored platform at the end of a pier or wharf for the landing and embarking of passengers and freight.
French (Ports)
ponton de débarcadère [correct, masculine noun]; appontement flottant [correct, masculine noun]; panne [correct, feminine noun]; ponton de débarquement [masculine noun]; embarcadère flottant [masculine noun]
DEF: Petit appontement léger pour embarcations et yachts.
OBS: ponton : Construction flottante formant plate-forme.
OBS: débarcadère : Lieu aménagé pour l'embarquement et le débarquement.