English (Materials Handling)
mixed platform
OBS: mixed : made up or involving individuals or items of more than one kind. Platform : an elevated edge or shelf(as of a machine or freight station) used spec. for the reception or transfer of materials.
French (Manutention)
quai mixte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quai desservi à la fois par une voie d'accès routière et une voie d'accès ferroviaire.