English (Rail Transport Operations)
freight traffic line [correct, officially approved]
OBS: -mainly freight traffic-freight traffic only(railway line).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
ligne à trafic marchandises [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: - à trafic marchandises prépondérant - à trafic uniquement marchandises (ligne de chemin de fer).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.