English (Market Prices; Foreign Trade; Taxation)
export rate [correct, standardized]
OBS: A freight rate specially established for application on export of traffic.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Commerce extérieur; Fiscalité)
tarif d'exportation [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tarifs marchandises établis spécialement pour l'exportation.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.