English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
volume rate
DEF: Any rate applicable to a quantity equal to or above the volume minimum weight of freight.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
prix au poids minimal [masculine noun]
DEF: Prix de transport applicable à un envoi d'un poids égal ou supérieur au poids minimal.