English (Maritime Law; Cargo (Water Transport))
open-rated cargo [correct]
OBS: Cargo subject to a freight rate negotiated by a shipper for shipping excess of a minimum agreed quantity of cargo on any one ship.
French (Droit maritime; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
cargaison à taux libre [correct, feminine noun]; cargaison à tarif libre [correct, feminine noun]