English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
minimum weight
DEF: The lowest weight for which a specific freight rate can be assessed.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
poids minimal [masculine noun]
DEF: Le moindre poids pour lequel un prix de transport particulier peut être établi.