English (Rail Transport Operations; Transport of Goods; Pricing (Rail Transport))
revenue per ton mile [correct]; ton-mile revenue [correct]
DEF: The amount of freight revenue divided by the number of revenue ton-miles.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Transport de marchandises; Tarification (Transport par rail))
recette par tonne-mille [feminine noun]