English (Transport of Goods; Pricing (Rail Transport))
freight revenue [correct]
DEF: Revenue from the transportation of freight and from transit, stop, diversion, and reconsignment arrangements, on the basis of tariffs.
French (Transport de marchandises; Tarification (Transport par rail))
recettes-marchandises [feminine noun, plural]; revenu marchandises [masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Recettes provenant du transport de marchandises et des arrangements visant le transit, les arrêts, le déroulement et la réexpédition.