English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Pricing (Rail Transport); Transport of Goods)
revenue ton-mile [correct]
DEF: The movement of a ton of 2000 pounds of revenue freight a distance of one mile.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport par rail); Transport de marchandises)
tonne-mille commerciale [feminine noun]
DEF: Déplacement d'une tonne de marchandise commerciale sur une distance de un mille.