English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
Guaranteed Air Freight
CONT: Guaranteed Air Freight is an Air Canada Cargo Reservation Service, whereby a shipper through advance arrangements and prior to tender of shipment can request booked space on a scheduled flight which is able to accommodate his shipment.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
fret avec réservation garantie [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fret avec réservation garantie : Terme uniformisé par CN-Air Canada.