English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
freight service operating expenses
DEF: The sum of operating expenses specifically for freight service, and a portion of the expenses common to both freight and passenger service.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
charges d'exploitation du service marchandises [feminine noun]
DEF: Total des dépenses engagées spécifiquement pour le service marchandises, augmenté d'une partie des dépenses communes aux services voyageurs et marchandises.