English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
Sea-Wing
OBS: Initially, Sea-Wing kicked off its service to the U. S. with a 5, 473-mile Southampton-Los Angeles run. This involved sea transportation(2, 500 miles) to the Port of Halifax-the closest North American port to the United Kingdom-truck to Halifax Airport, and air freight to Los Angeles.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
Sea-Wing