English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
freight service track [officially approved]
OBS: freight service track : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
voie de service - marchandises [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: voie de service - marchandises : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.