English (Maritime Law; Transportation Insurance)
particular average loss [correct]
DEF: A partial loss of a subject matter e. g. cargo, ship or freight which is exposed to the risks incidental to a maritime adventure, and which is not a general average loss.
OBS: Any loss, which is a particular average loss, falls on the owner of the particular subject-matter affected.
French (Droit maritime; Assurance transport)
perte d'avarie particulière [correct, feminine noun]