English (Shipping and Delivery; Transport of Goods; Maritime Law)
overage [correct]
DEF: Freight in excess over quantity believed to have been shipped, or more than quantity shown on shipping document.
French (Expédition et livraison; Transport de marchandises; Droit maritime)
excédent [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Expedición y entrega; Transporte de mercancías; Derecho marítimo)
excedente [masculine noun]