English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Metrology and Units of Measure; Foreign Trade)
net ton-mile [correct]
DEF: The movement of a ton of freight one mile.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Unités de mesure et métrologie; Commerce extérieur)
tonne-mille net [feminine noun]
Spanish (Peso y carga (Transporte); Metrología y unidades de medida; Comercio exterior)
tonelada-milla neta [proposal, feminine noun]