English (Freight Service (Rail Transport); Transport of Goods)
annual tonnage
CONT: Traffic on the Sherbrooke Subdivision consisted of [two] freight trains per day, for an annual tonnage of 4. 5 million gross tons.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Transport de marchandises)
tonnage annuel [masculine noun]
CONT: La circulation sur la subdivision Sherbrooke se résumait à [deux] trains de marchandises par jour, pour un tonnage annuel de 4,5 millions de tonnes brutes.