English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
junction point
DEF: (1) A track connection between two lines or two branches of the same line.(2) A point at which two or more transportation lines interchange freight.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
point de jonction [masculine noun]
DEF: (1) Communication de voies entre deux lignes ou deux embranchements d'une même ligne. (2) Point de transbordement des marchandises entre deux ou plusieurs lignes de transport.
Spanish (Servicio de carga (Transporte ferroviario))
punto de entronque [masculine noun]