English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
freight track [officially approved]
OBS: freight track : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées)
voie des trains de marchandises [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: voie des trains de marchandises : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.