English (Transport of Goods)
intermodal loading unit [correct]; ILU [correct]
CONT: Intermodal loading unit(ILU) is defined as different types of load carriers used for intermodal freight transport [including] swap bodies, semi-trailers and containers.
French (Transport de marchandises)
unité de chargement intermodal [correct, feminine noun]; UCI [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'unité de chargement intermodal (UCI) désigne les différents types de transporteurs de charge pour le transport intermodal de marchandises. [Elle] englobe les caisses mobiles, les semi-remorques et les conteneurs.