English (Trade)
infeeding [correct]
OBS: Infeeding is a practice present in markets for a number of components, materials, and industrial services, such as freight transport.
French (Commerce)
autosuffisance
OBS: Cette autosuffisance est une pratique courante sur plusieurs marchés, pour des produits comme les composants, les matières premières et les services de type transport.